Staff List 2020-21
Our staff list is a work in progress.  Please check back often. 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME ROLE EMAIL ADDRESS
ANDERSON TAMI PE TEACHER AnderTM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BAKKE SHERRIE 1ST GRADE TEACHER bakkesb@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BARRERA SHELBY KINDERGARTEN TEACHER BarreSL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BLOUNT JESSICA SECRETARY BlounJM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BURRIS KALEB MUSIC TEACHER BurriKB@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CARDWELL KRISSA 3RD GRADE TEACHER cardweke@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DAVIS LORI KINDERGARTEN TEACHER davisla@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DOERR JENNIFER KINDERGARTEN TEACHER DoerrJD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FACCONE REBECCA LAP TEACHER FaccoRM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FOSS ALLENE 3RD GRADE TEACHER FossAL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GALIMBA HARDIE PATRICIA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER GalimPE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GALLAGHER ANNETTE SUPPORT CENTER TEACHER GallaA2@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HALPIN JULIE 3RD GRADE TEACHER HalpiJK@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HART GEMMA 2ND GRADE TEACHER HartGL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HERRICK CHRISTINA 5TH GRADE TEACHER herriccm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
IHRIG KARISSA 1ST GRADE TEACHER IhrigKN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KELLEY ANN OFFICE MANAGER kelleyam@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KOVACS BROOKLYNN 3RD GRADE TEACHER KovacBV@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LAGERGREN MICHELLE 2ND GRADE TEACHER lagergma@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MCBROOM JILLIDA 2ND GRADE TEACHER mcbroojj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MCGINNIS BOBBI 3RD GRADE TEACHER McginB@puyallup.k12.wa.us
NEWBREY KELLY 5TH GRADE TEACHER NewbreKL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
NJOS KRIS 4TH GRADE TEACHER njosk@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ONEIL KATHLEEN RESOURCE TEACHER OneilKF@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PALMER SARA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER PalmeSS@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PARKS SHANNON 4TH GRADE TEACHER parkssm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PRYOR JULIE 2ND GRADE TEACHER pryorjl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
RASMUS SHANNON 1ST GRADE TEACHER RasmuSN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
REMY NICOLE SUPPORT CENTER TEACHER RemyNM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
RITTIERODT JOAN LIBRARIAN rittiejm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ROBERTSON LISA 1ST GRADE TEACHER RoberLM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
RODSETH BARBARA 2ND GRADE TEACHER RodseBD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SATO PERREIRA SHELBY 1ST GRADE TEACHER SatopSA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SIMONS TANIA 4TH GRADE TEACHER simonstj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
STEIMLE CONNIE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER SteimCS@puyallup.k12.wa.us
STURDEVANT CANDACE 5TH GRADE TEACHER SturdCH@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SUESS SWANSTROM JOHANNA 1ST GRADE TEACHER SuessJE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
TRIGGS HANNAH COUNSELOR TriggHJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WEBB NATHAN PRINCIPAL Webbna@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WICKE JODY QUEST TEACHER WickeJD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ZIMNISKY MICHELLE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL Zimnimi@puyallup.k12.wa.us